Taute back for Absa Currie Cup final
Captain Juan de Jongh will be playing in his 50th match in the blue and white hoops of DHL Western Province.
Eight more invited to Boks' Stellenbosch camp
Eight more players have been invited to the Springboks’ training camp in Stellenbosch.
Ackermann names unchanged starting line-up for final
Golden Lions coach Johan Ackermann left his starting line-up unchanged
Match officials named for Absa Currie Cup final
Craig Joubert will take charge of the Absa Currie Cup final between WP and Golden Lions
Blitzbok Dippenaar to miss Dubai and PE
Suffered a torn hamstring at the Gold Coast last weekend in Australia.
Blue Bulls and WP to face off in junior finals
Two traditional foes in Absa Junior finals at Newlands
Big battles expected at South African Fish Industries tournament
7th edition of the South African Fish Industries tournament starting in Saldanha Bay on Friday
Additional players invited to Boks’ Stellenbosch camp
Trevor Nyakane, Lood de Jager, Teboho “Oupa” Mohoje and Lizo Gqoboka invited to Bok training camp
EP, Boland cap memorable day for SARU Academies
EP Kings and Boland capped memorable day for SARU Academies as both teams feeding from SARU Academy win national titles
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2014-09-26
CC: Free State Cheetahs v Blue Bulls...
2014-09-19
CC: Golden Lions v Steval Pumas ...
2014-09-13
CC: Free State Cheetahs v Sharks...
2014-09-13
CC: Lions v Western Province ...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
MOST CAPS
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Percy Montgomery 25 153 148 6 893
Morné Steyn 8 99 142 8 688
Naas Botha 2 50 50 18 312
Bryan Habana 56 0 0 0 280
Joel Stransky 6 30 47 3 240
Braam van Straaten 2 23 55 0 221
Joost van der Westhuizen 38 0 0 0 190
Jannie De Beer 2 33 27 8 181
Andre Pretorius 2 31 25 8 171
Jaque Fourie 32 0 0 0 160
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 03 Jul 1986
Position: Loose forward
Province: Western Province
Height: 193
Weight: 108
Tests: 25
Test tries: 2
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.