Vincent Koch earns Springbok start in Salta
Tendai Mtawarira to reach record-equaling 80th Test cap
Early Currie Cup favourites extend unbeaten runs
Toyota Free State Cheetahs and Cell C Sharks extend unbeaten runs to three games
SA Schools team secures whitewash in U19 Series
Last-gasp try secured them a 13-12 victory against England
Springboks resume Test preparations in Buenos Aires
Playing conditions will be the same for both teams and we will adapt to it
Leopards secure high-scoring win
A hat-trick of tries from Willemse helped the Leopards to a 54-42 victory over the Windhoek Draught Welwitschias in a Currie Cup First Division tussle at the Hage Geingob Stadium in Windhoek on Saturday.
Griquas beat Lions in Currie Cup competition
Griquas have produced some of their best rugby to date to beat the Golden Lions 30-24 in their Currie Cup encounter at Griqua Park in Kimberley on Saturday afternoon.
Special feeling for Team SA Rugby Sevens squad
Bronze medal won by Team SA a career highlight for Kok and Afrika.
Action-packed start to APC tournaments
Competitions feature the best amateur players throughout the country
Jadezweni third SA referee to make Test debut this year
Third of South Africa’s young and upcoming refereering corps to make his Test debut
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2016-08-20
South Africa v Argentina...
2016-08-06
Hurricanes v Lions ...
2016-06-25
South Africa v Ireland...
2016-06-18
SA v Ireland...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
MOST CAPS
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Percy Montgomery 25 153 148 6 893
Morné Steyn 8 102 142 8 694
Bryan Habana 64 0 0 0 320
Naas Botha 2 50 50 18 312
Joel Stransky 6 30 47 3 240
Braam van Straaten 2 23 55 0 221
Joost van der Westhuizen 38 0 0 0 190
Handre Pollard 2 29 37 3 188
Jannie De Beer 2 33 27 8 181
Andre Pretorius 2 31 25 8 171
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 10 Feb 1992
Position: Prop
Province: Bordeaux, France
Height: 184
Weight: 125
Tests: 2
Test tries: 0
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
Friday, August 26 2016
12:30 - Golden Lions U19 vs WP U19
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
13:00 - EP U19 vs Leopards U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14:15 - Golden Lions U21 vs WP U21
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - EP U21 vs Leopards U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - Golden Lions vs Boland
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Leopards vs Griffons
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
19:00 - Border vs Welwitschias
BCM Stadium, East London
Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Pumas vs Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 27 2016
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12:30 - Valke U/20 vs SWD U/20
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.