No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bernard
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1981
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jan Cilliers PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION R.A.U.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank Province: Golden Lions Club: UJ/Rau Honours: SA Development 2000 Free State U/17 Academy Week 1998 Golden Lions U/19 2000 Golden Lions U/21 2001 Golden Lions Squad 2002 SA U/21 Squad 2002 Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 Cats S14 2006 Lions Vodacom Cup 2003,2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2004,2005,2006 Club Champs 2006 Lions Super 14 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 82
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
U13 Craven Week
Thursday, July 02 2015
08:30 - EP U13 vs Limpopo BB U13
Rob Ferreira HS, A-Field
08:30 - Griquas U13 vs Griffons U13
Rob Ferreira HS, B-Field
LSEN Week
08:30 - Pumas U18 vs Blue Bulls EE U18
HTS Drostdy, Worcester A-Field
08:30 - Griffons U18 vs KZN U18
HTS Drostdy, Worcester B-Field
U13 Craven Week
09:30 - Namibia U13 vs Zimbabwe U13
Rob Ferreira HS, A-Field
LSEN Week
10:00 - Golden Lions U18 vs Free State U18
HTS Drostdy, Worcester A-Field
10:00 - Leopards U18 vs Eastern Province U18
HTS Drostdy, Worcester B-Field
U13 Craven Week
10:30 - Pumas U13 vs Free State U13
Rob Ferreira HS, A-Field
11:30 - Border U13 vs Leopards U13
Rob Ferreira HS, A-Field
LSEN Week
11:30 - Golden Lions EE U18 vs Valke U18
HTS Drostdy, Worcester A-Field

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.