PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolas (Nic)
SURNAME Henderson
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 May 1981
BIRTH PLACE Millmerran, Queensland
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Turvey Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kooringal High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: Goondawindi
Super 14 Brumbies 2004-2007
State Debut: 2003 v Fiji Super 12 Debut: 2004 v Blues Test Debut: 2004 v Pacific Islanders Bumbies 2005: A former Melbourne Storm rugby league prop, Nic Henderson has successfully made the transition to the 15-man game. He started nine matches for the Brumbies at tighthead prop and made his Test debut in 2004 in just his second season of rugby union. A versatile prop who can play on either side of the scrum, Henderson is a big and mobile forward and hell be hoping to build on a strong 2004 season by cementing a position in the Brumbies' starting lineup in 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Melbourne Rebels Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
World XV Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2006
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
ACT Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Australia IRB U21 World Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.