No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Matys
SURNAME de Bruin
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brave Heart, 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Salad,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Highlands Private School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical High
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUKKE
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thman/Lock
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club:Tukkies 2002 - Pumas U16 2003 - Puma U20 2004 - Pumas U18 Academy - Captain 2005 - Leopards U19 2006 - Leopards U21 2007 - Sharks U21 2007 - Oxfordshire County 2008 - TUT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.