No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ashwin Herbert
SURNAME Scott
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pardene
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Centre
Current Province: Pumas Club:Silver Stars Honours: SWD Craven Week 2003 SA Schools 2003 SWD Absa U21 B 2004 Southern Spears 2006 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2015
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George
14:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Sharks U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
14:30 - Leopards vs SWD Eagles
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - ORC Griquas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Griqua Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Limpopo BB U21 vs Border U21
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - EP vs Border
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Down Touch Griffons vs Boland
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.