No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Lodewicus
SURNAME Blaauw
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Windhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Legends of the fall
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Excelsior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Upington High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province: WP Club: Pukke Honours: 2001 - Nike U15 2002 - Nike U16 WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 42
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Western Province British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
WP MTN test - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Namibia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
Namibia IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.