No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco
SURNAME Nepgen
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Queenstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchor Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hangklip High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/Flank
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Honours: 2002 - Border U16 2003/4 - Border U18 Cravenweek 2004 - SA U19 Trials 2005 - WP U19 2006 - WP U21 2007 - Western Province U21 Absa Competition 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia 2009- SA Students 2010-Griquas Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.