PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jerome
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL South Natal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Voortrekker High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf; Centre
Current Province: Kwa-Zulu Natal Club: Durban Collegians; College Rovers: Tuks Other Honours: 2000 - Natal U12 Nike All-Stars 2001 - Natal U13 Craven Week SQUAD LIST Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 KwaZulu Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 144
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
KwaZulu Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.