No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Marx
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Chicken; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laeveld Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Nelspruit High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside center
Current Province: Pumas
Club: Harlequins Honours: 1999 - Mpumalanga U13 Craven Week 2003 - Mpumalanga Seven's 2004 - Mpumalanga U/18 Craven Week 2004 - Mpumalanga U20 2005 - Mpumalanga U21 2006 - Leopards U21 2007 - Natal U 21 2008 - Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 74
PENALTIES 31
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 381
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.