No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Marx
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Chicken; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laeveld Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Nelspruit High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside center
Current Province: Pumas
Club: Harlequins Honours: 1999 - Mpumalanga U13 Craven Week 2003 - Mpumalanga Seven's 2004 - Mpumalanga U/18 Craven Week 2004 - Mpumalanga U20 2005 - Mpumalanga U21 2006 - Leopards U21 2007 - Natal U 21 2008 - Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 74
PENALTIES 31
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 381
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
U18 Academy Week
Monday, July 06 2015
08:45 - Pumas U18 vs Boland U18
Isak Steyl Stadium
08:45 - Border CD U18 vs Leopards U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
U16 Grant Khomo Week
09:00 - Griffons U16 vs Boland U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn A-Field
09:00 - Border CD U16 vs Leopards U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn B-Field
U18 Academy Week
10:00 - LSEN XV U18 vs Griquas CD U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
10:05 - Border U18 vs Eastern Province U18
Isak Steyl Stadium
U16 Grant Khomo Week
10:30 - KZN U16 vs Eastern Province U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn A-Field
10:30 - Griquas U16 vs Zimbabwe
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn B-Field
U18 Academy Week
11:15 - KZN CD U18 vs Griffons CD U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
11:25 - Blue Bulls U18 vs KZN U18
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.