No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Justin Joan
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Germiston, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans; 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Cruywagen Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Nwu Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT; NWU Pukke Squads NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Golden Lions (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 14
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.