No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Justin Joan
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Germiston, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans; 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Cruywagen Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Nwu Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT; NWU Pukke Squads NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Golden Lions (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 14
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.