No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert James
SURNAME Dyer
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 December 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linkin Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Mince Dishes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jaart van der Walt Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Otto du Plessis High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
EP U19 2005 EP U21 2006 2007 - Eastern Province U21 Absa Competition EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.