No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert James
SURNAME Dyer
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 December 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linkin Park
FAVOURITE FOOD Mince Dishes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jaart van der Walt Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Otto du Plessis High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
EP U19 2005 EP U21 2006 2007 - Eastern Province U21 Absa Competition EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
GAP Management Despatch Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 29 2015
11:30 - Valke U21 vs Griquas U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:30 - Valke U19 vs Griquas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs SWD U19
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
12:15 - Eastern Province U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Inter Provincial Women B
12:45 - Leopards vs Valke
Potch Dorp C-Field
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Border U19
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:15 - Griffons U21 vs SWD U21
Outeniqua Park, George
14:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Sharks U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
14:30 - Leopards vs SWD Eagles
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.