No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Jacobus
SURNAME De Swardt
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Other Guys
FAVOURITE MUSIC Xavier Rud
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vorentoe
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch (Maties)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hookerbr> Club:Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 SWD (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
U18 Academy Week
Monday, July 06 2015
LIVE SCORING 08:45 - Pumas U18 vs Boland U18
Isak Steyl Stadium
LIVE SCORING 08:45 - Border CD U18 vs Leopards U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
U16 Grant Khomo Week
09:00 - Griffons U16 vs Boland U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn A-Field
09:00 - Border CD U16 vs Leopards U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn B-Field
U18 Academy Week
10:00 - LSEN XV U18 vs Griquas CD U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
10:05 - Border U18 vs Eastern Province U18
Isak Steyl Stadium
U16 Grant Khomo Week
10:30 - KZN U16 vs Eastern Province U16
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn A-Field
10:30 - Griquas U16 vs Zimbabwe
Bridgton Sport Grounds, Oudtshoorn B-Field
U18 Academy Week
11:15 - KZN CD U18 vs Griffons CD U18
Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
11:25 - Blue Bulls U18 vs KZN U18
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.