No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Adriaan
SURNAME Theisinger
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Forest Gump
FAVOURITE MUSIC Chris Brown
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jim Fouche
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position:8thman
SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.