ALL RESULTS
April 2014
12 Lions 12 - 25 Cell C Sharks Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
12 Toyota Cheetahs 31 - 52 Crusaders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
12 DHL Western Province 28 - 15 Toyota Free State XV City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
12 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 0 - 110 Golden Lions New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Vodacom Cup
12 Steval Pumas 44 - 31 Leopards XV Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg Vodacom Cup
12 Tusker Simba XV 3 - 40 Cell C Sharks XV City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
12 Force 28 - 16 Waratahs NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
12 Chiefs 22 - 16 Rebels Waikato Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
11 Eastern Province Kings 28 - 21 Regent Boland Cavaliers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Vodacom Cup
11 Down Touch Griffons 10 - 49 Vodacom Blue Bulls North West Stadium, Welkom Vodacom Cup
11 GWK Griquas 64 - 34 Valke GWK Park, Kimberley Vodacom Cup
11 Border Bulldogs 26 - 40 SWD Eagles Buffalo City Stadium, East London Vodacom Cup
11 Reds 20 - 23 Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
11 Highlanders 27 - 20 Vodacom Bulls Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
07 FNB NWU-PUKKE 33 - 39 FNB UCT 1ST XV Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
07 FNB UJ 42 - 8 FNB UKZN Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation
05 DHL Stormers 11 - 22 Waratahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
05 Lions 7 - 28 Crusaders Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
05 DHL Western Province 65 - 29 Tusker Simba XV DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
05 BB Truck Noordelikes (Limpopo) 21 - 58 Roses United (Boland) Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane Cell C Community Cup
05 Regent Boland Cavaliers 27 - 43 Cell C Sharks XV Ceres Sport Grounds, Ceres Vodacom Cup
05 Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) 52 - 10 Wesbank (Boland) Sivos Rugby Stadium, Kathu Cell C Community Cup
05 Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) 28 - 43 Hamiltons (WP) Rustenburg Impala RC, Rustenburg Cell C Community Cup
05 Refreshhh! Centurion (Blue Bulls) 32 - 32 G5 Metals Brakpan (Valke) Centurion RC, Centurion Cell C Community Cup
05 E-Car Welkom (Griffons) 22 - 62 Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) Griffons Stadium B-Field, Welkom Cell C Community Cup
05 Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) 16 - 38 Gap Management Despatch (EP) Kempston Park, East London Cell C Community Cup
05 Spring Rose (EP) 32 - 29 Mossel Bay Barbarians (SWD) New Brighton Oval, Epakeni, PE Cell C Community Cup
05 Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) 26 - 14 Eagle Towing Rovers (Griffons) KP3, Kings Park, Durban Cell C Community Cup
05 Toyota Cheetahs 43 - 43 Chiefs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
05 GWK Griquas 33 - 18 Golden Lions GWK Park, Kimberley Vodacom Cup
05 Toyota Free State XV 54 - 17 Border Bulldogs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Cup
05 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 0 - 88 Steval Pumas New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Vodacom Cup
05 Reds 29 - 32 Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
05 Hurricanes 25 - 20 Vodacom Bulls McLean Park, Napier Vodacom Super Rugby
04 SWD Eagles 23 - 21 Eastern Province Kings Outeniqua Park, George Vodacom Cup
04 Down Touch Griffons 15 - 35 Leopards XV North West Stadium, Welkom Vodacom Cup
04 Vodacom Blue Bulls 54 - 7 Valke Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria Vodacom Cup
04 Brumbies 26 - 9 Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
04 Highlanders 33 - 30 Rebels Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
March 2014
31 Tuks Young Guns 17 - 17 Shimlas Young Guns Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
31 FNB CUT 35 - 26 FNB UKZN CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
30 England 7 - 26 New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Fiji 21 - 12 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 South Africa 19 - 14 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Scotland 31 - 5 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Kenya 17 - 10 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 New Zealand 19 - 7 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Fiji 7 - 17 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Wales 31 - 14 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 USA 19 - 24 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Samoa 5 - 38 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Scotland 24 - 12 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Sri Lanka 19 - 24 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Kenya 12 - 7 Spain Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Australia 14 - 12 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 New Zealand 28 - 5 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 England 14 - 7 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Fiji 17 - 5 USA Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 France 19 - 14 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Samoa 33 - 14 Sri Lanka Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Argentina 7 - 5 Spain Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
30 Kenya 12 - 26 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 G5 Metals Brakpan (Valke) 35 - 22 BB Truck Noordelikes (Limpopo) Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Cell C Community Cup
29 Cell C Sharks 32 - 10 Waratahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Eagle Towing Rovers (Griffons) 40 - 16 E-Car Welkom (Griffons) Rovers Rugby Club, Welkom Cell C Community Cup
29 Tusker Simba XV 19 - 24 Regent Boland Cavaliers City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
29 Golden Lions 40 - 37 Down Touch Griffons Bill Jardine Stadium, Johannesburg Vodacom Cup
29 Eastern Province Kings 3 - 31 Toyota Free State XV Cradock Rovers Field, Cradock Vodacom Cup
29 Hamiltons (WP) 66 - 12 Shumba Ferros (Pumas) Stephan Oval, Green Point, CT Cell C Community Cup
29 Wesbank (Boland) 7 - 50 Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury Cell C Community Cup
29 Kaufela Boksburg (Valke) 20 - 58 Refreshhh! Centurion (Blue Bulls) Prince George Park, Boksburg Cell C Community Cup
29 Roodepoort (Lions) 20 - 41 Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Rand Leases Sports Ground, Roodepoort Cell C Community Cup
29 Bridgton (SWD) 17 - 20 Spring Rose (EP) Bridgton Sports Grounds, Oudtshoorn Cell C Community Cup
29 Mossel Bay Barbarians (SWD) 20 - 30 Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay Cell C Community Cup
29 Leopards XV 26 - 30 Vodacom Blue Bulls Leeudoring Rugby Club, Leeudoringstad Vodacom Cup
29 Valke 65 - 14 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls DP de Villiers Stadium, Sasolburg Vodacom Cup
29 Vodacom Bulls 34 - 34 Chiefs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Cell C Sharks XV 27 - 10 SWD Eagles Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Cup
29 Fiji 43 - 5 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 South Africa 7 - 10 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 England 14 - 12 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 New Zealand 17 - 7 USA Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Reds 22 - 17 DHL Stormers Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Wales 47 - 12 Sri Lanka Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 France 14 - 10 Spain Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Argentina 19 - 7 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Scotland 14 - 19 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Blues 30 - 12 Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Kenya 7 - 10 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Fiji 56 - 0 Sri Lanka Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Australia 26 - 0 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 South Africa 22 - 14 Spain Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 Canada 14 - 7 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 England 21 - 7 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 USA 10 - 15 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
29 New Zealand 26 - 7 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Steval Pumas 25 - 16 GWK Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Vodacom Cup
28 Fiji 42 - 7 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 South Africa 31 - 7 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Border Bulldogs 16 - 29 DHL Western Province Buffalo City Stadium, East London Vodacom Cup
28 England 19 - 12 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Kenya 41 - 0 Sri Lanka Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Australia 28 - 14 Spain Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Canada 35 - 7 Portugal Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 USA 26 - 12 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
28 Rebels 32 - 24 Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Crusaders 26 - 29 Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
24 FNB UKZN 39 - 21 FNB CUT Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UFH 38 - 33 FNB TUT Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB NWU-PUKKE 19 - 18 FNB NMMU Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 UJ Young Guns 26 - 33 Shimlas Young Guns UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UCT 1ST XV 20 - 8 FNB MATIES UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 Tuks Young Guns 40 - 24 Maties Young Guns Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
23 Fiji 33 - 26 South Africa Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 New Zealand 12 - 21 England Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Australia 17 - 12 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Wales 28 - 21 Scotland Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Samoa 0 - 26 Argentina Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 England 0 - 17 South Africa Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 New Zealand 12 - 17 Fiji Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Canada 15 - 28 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Australia 36 - 0 Kenya Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Scotland 21 - 12 France Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Wales 24 - 19 Japan Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Portugal 21 - 24 Argentina Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Spain 12 - 24 Samoa Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 South Africa 17 - 12 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 England 14 - 10 Canada Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Fiji 43 - 19 Kenya Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 New Zealand 21 - 12 Australia Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Argentina 17 - 21 France Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Scotland 12 - 7 Portugal Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Samoa 12 - 35 Japan Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
23 Wales 24 - 19 Spain Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Vodacom Bulls 23 - 19 Cell C Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Lions 23 - 20 Reds Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Vodacom Blue Bulls 22 - 20 Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Cup
22 Eagle Towing Rovers (Griffons) 31 - 37 Roodepoort (Lions) Rovers Rugby Club, Welkom Cell C Community Cup
22 SWD Eagles 46 - 17 Regent Boland Cavaliers Swellendam Vodacom Cup
22 Wesbank (Boland) 12 - 41 Hamiltons (WP) Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury Cell C Community Cup
22 Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) 35 - 29 Shumba Ferros (Pumas) Sivos Rugby Stadium, Kathu Cell C Community Cup
22 Roses United (Boland) 26 - 26 Refreshhh! Centurion (Blue Bulls) Pelican Park, Wellington Cell C Community Cup
22 Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) 14 - 78 Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Clive Solomon Stadium, Heidedal Cell C Community Cup
22 Gap Management Despatch (EP) 31 - 5 Mossel Bay Barbarians (SWD) WJ de Wet Stadium, Despatch Cell C Community Cup
22 Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) 43 - 7 Bridgton (SWD) Kempston Park, East London Cell C Community Cup
22 DHL Western Province 56 - 22 Eastern Province Kings City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
22 Border Bulldogs 18 - 17 Tusker Simba XV Buffalo City Stadium, East London Vodacom Cup
22 Valke 29 - 40 Leopards XV Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Vodacom Cup
22 South Africa 28 - 12 Argentina Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Force 18 - 15 Chiefs NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Kenya 12 - 7 Japan Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 New Zealand 22 - 17 Canada Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Wales 29 - 7 Portugal Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 England 24 - 21 Australia Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Scotland 24 - 5 Spain Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Fiji 33 - 7 Samoa Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Brumbies 25 - 15 DHL Stormers GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
22 France 22 - 12 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 South Africa 33 - 5 Japan Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Blues 40 - 30 Toyota Cheetahs Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Argentina 7 - 24 Kenya Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Canada 17 - 17 Wales Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 New Zealand 40 - 7 Portugal Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Australia 26 - 19 Scotland Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 England 29 - 0 Spain Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Samoa 28 - 14 France Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Fiji 19 - 19 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Argentina 14 - 14 Japan Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 South Africa 26 - 12 Kenya Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Canada 40 - 5 Portugal Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 New Zealand 43 - 5 Wales Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Australia 28 - 7 Spain Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 England 36 - 0 Scotland Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Samoa 17 - 24 USA Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
22 Fiji 22 - 19 France Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo HSBC Sevens Series Japan
21 GWK Griquas 68 - 13 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls GWK Park, Kimberley Vodacom Cup
21 Toyota Free State XV 22 - 23 Cell C Sharks XV Clive Solomon Stadium, Heidedal Vodacom Cup
21 Down Touch Griffons 5 - 69 Steval Pumas North West Stadium, Welkom Vodacom Cup
21 Waratahs 32 - 8 Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
21 Highlanders 35 - 31 Hurricanes Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
20 G5 Metals Brakpan (Valke) 48 - 23 Kaufela Boksburg (Valke) Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Cell C Community Cup
17 FNB TUT 24 - 55 FNB UKZN TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB UWC 29 - 51 FNB UFH UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB WITS 5 - 25 FNB UCT 1ST XV Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB NWU-PUKKE 24 - 20 FNB UJ Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB MATIES 41 - 24 FNB UP - TUKS Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 NWU Pukke Young Guns 26 - 26 Shimlas Young Guns Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB UFS SHIMLAS 34 - 33 FNB NMMU Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
15 Cell C Sharks 35 - 20 Reds Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Tusker Simba XV 7 - 51 SWD Eagles City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
15 Regent Boland Cavaliers 20 - 28 Toyota Free State XV Wesbank, Malmesbury Vodacom Cup
15 Hamiltons (WP) 48 - 9 Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) Stephan Oval, Green Point, CT Cell C Community Cup
15 Refreshhh! Centurion (Blue Bulls) 46 - 22 BB Truck Noordelikes (Limpopo) Centurion RC, Centurion Cell C Community Cup
15 Kaufela Boksburg (Valke) 36 - 50 Roses United (Boland) Prince George Park, Boksburg Cell C Community Cup
15 Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) 29 - 21 Eagle Towing Rovers (Griffons) Rovers Rugby Club, Welkom Cell C Community Cup
15 E-Car Welkom (Griffons) 0 - 75 Roodepoort (Lions) Griffons Stadium B-Field, Welkom Cell C Community Cup
15 Bridgton (SWD) 7 - 54 Gap Management Despatch (EP) Bridgton Sports Grounds, Oudtshoorn Cell C Community Cup
15 Shumba Ferros (Pumas) 17 - 41 Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Puma Stadium, Emalahleni Cell C Community Cup
15 Spring Rose (EP) 19 - 20 Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) New Brighton Oval, Epakeni, PE Cell C Community Cup
15 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls 10 - 71 Leopards XV New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Vodacom Cup
15 Steval Pumas 22 - 20 Vodacom Blue Bulls Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Vodacom Cup
15 Eastern Province Kings 60 - 6 Border Bulldogs Great Field, Rhodes Univ, Grahamstown Vodacom Cup
15 Lions 39 - 36 Blues Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Cell C Sharks XV 25 - 7 DHL Western Province Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Cup
15 GWK Griquas 20 - 12 Down Touch Griffons GWK Park, Kimberley Vodacom Cup
15 Golden Lions 23 - 22 Valke Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Cup
15 Brumbies 28 - 23 Waratahs GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Highlanders 29 - 31 Force Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Hurricanes 60 - 27 Toyota Cheetahs Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Rebels 19 - 25 Crusaders AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Chiefs 36 - 20 DHL Stormers Waikato Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
12 Tuks Young Guns 12 - 10 NWU Pukke Young Guns Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
12 Tuks Young Guns 12 - 10 NWU Pukke Young Guns Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB UFH 18 - 28 FNB CUT Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB TUT 17 - 24 FNB UWC TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB UP - TUKS 9 - 19 FNB NMMU Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB UJ 8 - 24 FNB MATIES UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB UCT 1ST XV 25 - 5 FNB UFS SHIMLAS UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 UJ Young Guns 28 - 24 Maties Young Guns UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB NWU-PUKKE 16 - 8 FNB WITS Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
08 Cell C Sharks 37 - 23 Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Vodacom Bulls 38 - 22 Blues Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
08 BB Truck Noordelikes (Limpopo) 13 - 42 Kaufela Boksburg (Valke) Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane Cell C Community Cup
08 DHL Western Province 16 - 8 Regent Boland Cavaliers City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
08 Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) 29 - 17 Aveng Moolmans Sishen (Griquas) Rustenburg Impala RC, Rustenburg Cell C Community Cup
08 Roses United (Boland) 27 - 26 G5 Metals Brakpan (Valke) Pelican Park, Wellington Cell C Community Cup
08 Roodepoort (Lions) 19 - 17 Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) Rand Leases Sports Ground, Roodepoort Cell C Community Cup
08 Mossel Bay Barbarians (SWD) 32 - 13 Bridgton (SWD) D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay Cell C Community Cup
08 Shumba Ferros (Pumas) 33 - 20 Wesbank (Boland) Puma Stadium, Emalahleni Cell C Community Cup
08 Tusker Simba XV 17 - 10 Eastern Province Kings City Park, Cape Town Vodacom Cup
08 Down Touch Griffons 62 - 10 Assupol Limpopo Blue Bulls Bultfontein HS Vodacom Cup
08 Toyota Free State XV 52 - 47 SWD Eagles Clive Solomon Stadium, Heidedal Vodacom Cup
08 Vodacom Blue Bulls 24 - 26 GWK Griquas Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria Vodacom Cup
08 Gap Management Despatch (EP) 24 - 6 Spring Rose (EP) WJ de Wet Stadium, Despatch Cell C Community Cup
08 Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) 85 - 0 E-Car Welkom (Griffons) KP3, Kings Park, Durban Cell C Community Cup
08 Force 32 - 7 Rebels NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Crusaders 14 - 13 DHL Stormers AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Leopards XV 16 - 18 Golden Lions Profert Olen Park, Potch Vodacom Cup
07 Border Bulldogs 24 - 46 Cell C Sharks XV Buffalo City Stadium, East London Vodacom Cup
07 Valke 6 - 26 Steval Pumas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Vodacom Cup
07 Reds 43 - 33 Toyota Cheetahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
07 Hurricanes 21 - 29 Brumbies Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
03 Wits Young Guns 0 - 103 NWU Pukke Young Guns Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UKZN 32 - 33 FNB UWC Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB CUT 47 - 8 FNB TUT CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB MATIES 13 - 13 FNB UFS SHIMLAS Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UP - TUKS 0 - 18 FNB NWU-PUKKE Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UJ 29 - 37 FNB UCT 1ST XV UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 Maties Young Guns 26 - 16 NMMU Young Guns Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB WITS 12 - 18 FNB NMMU Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
01 Vodacom Bulls 25 - 17 Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Force 14 - 27 Brumbies NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Waratahs 32 - 5 Reds ANZ Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
01 Chiefs 21 - 19 Highlanders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
February 2014
28 DHL Stormers 19 - 18 Hurricanes DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Rebels 35 - 14 Toyota Cheetahs AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
28 Blues 35 - 24 Crusaders Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
27 FNB UFH 18 - 18 FNB UKZN Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB UWC 24 - 35 FNB CUT UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UKZN 32 - 8 FNB TUT Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB CUT 29 - 31 FNB UFH CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UFS SHIMLAS 52 - 13 FNB UJ Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB MATIES 18 - 15 FNB WITS Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB NMMU 16 - 52 FNB NWU-PUKKE NMMU Stadium, PE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 FNB UCT 1ST XV 16 - 26 FNB UP - TUKS UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
24 Shimlas Young Guns 122 - 0 Wits Young Guns Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
24 Ikeys Young Guns 29 - 40 UJ Young Guns UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
23 Waratahs 43 - 21 Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Lions 34 - 10 DHL Stormers Ellis Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Cell C Sharks 27 - 9 Hurricanes Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Brumbies 17 - 27 Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Highlanders 29 - 21 Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
21 Toyota Cheetahs 15 - 9 Vodacom Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
21 Crusaders 10 - 18 Chiefs AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
17 FNB TUT 18 - 39 FNB CUT TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB UWC 24 - 33 FNB UKZN UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB NMMU 13 - 26 FNB UCT 1ST XV NMMU Stadium, PE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB NWU-PUKKE 21 - 33 FNB MATIES Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB UP - TUKS 26 - 0 FNB UFS SHIMLAS Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 Tuks Young Guns 28 - 24 Shimlas Young Guns Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
17 FNB UJ 32 - 15 FNB WITS UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
17 NMMU Young Guns 13 - 13 Ikeys Young Guns NMMU Stadium, PE FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
15 Cell C Sharks 31 - 16 Vodacom Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Toyota Cheetahs 20 - 21 Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Boland 29 - 24 DHL Stormers Boland Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
10 Maties Young Guns 42 - 0 Ikeys Young Guns Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB CUT 30 - 8 FNB UWC CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB TUT 42 - 34 FNB UFH TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB WITS 8 - 53 FNB UP - TUKS Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB UJ 15 - 21 FNB NMMU UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB NWU-PUKKE 48 - 29 FNB UFS SHIMLAS Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
10 UJ Young Guns 40 - 16 NMMU Young Guns UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
10 FNB MATIES 16 - 33 FNB UCT 1ST XV Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
08 New Zealand 21 - 0 South Africa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 England 7 - 14 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Canada 10 - 12 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Scotland 14 - 24 Kenya Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Spain 12 - 28 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 South Africa 10 - 0 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 England 0 - 31 New Zealand Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Australia 34 - 0 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Samoa 0 - 27 Canada Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Kenya 24 - 7 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Wales 0 - 28 Scotland Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Portugal 10 - 31 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Tonga 12 - 17 Spain Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Fiji 31 - 7 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Australia 0 - 10 South Africa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Canada 0 - 24 New Zealand Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 England 21 - 5 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 France 14 - 12 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Kenya 34 - 0 Portugal Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Scotland 38 - 12 Spain Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
08 Wales 19 - 12 Tonga Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 EP Kings 7 - 40 DHL Stormers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
07 Lions 14 - 57 Cell C Sharks Ellis Park 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
07 New Zealand 47 - 0 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 South Africa 5 - 19 England Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Samoa 12 - 15 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Canada 24 - 5 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Fiji 45 - 14 Spain Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Wales 45 - 19 Portugal Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Kenya 40 - 7 Tonga Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Scotland 19 - 19 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 France 5 - 26 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 New Zealand 55 - 0 Spain Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 England 21 - 7 Wales Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 South Africa 27 - 5 Portugal Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Australia 24 - 0 Kenya Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Samoa 31 - 7 Tonga Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Argentina 17 - 12 Scotland Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Canada 29 - 12 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 France 21 - 15 Spain Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 New Zealand 7 - 12 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 England 36 - 7 Portugal Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 South Africa 26 - 0 Wales Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Australia 33 - 5 Tonga Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Samoa 24 - 12 Kenya Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Argentina 19 - 14 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
07 Canada 17 - 14 Scotland Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
03 FNB UWC 31 - 34 FNB TUT UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UKZN 12 - 17 FNB UFH Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UFS SHIMLAS 31 - 15 FNB WITS Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UP - TUKS 18 - 18 FNB UJ Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB UCT 1ST XV 24 - 47 FNB NWU-PUKKE UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB NMMU 45 - 29 FNB MATIES NMMU Stadium, PE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
01 Vodacom Bulls 19 - 26 DHL Stormers Peter Mokaba Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
01 Toyota Cheetahs 31 - 6 Pumas Free State Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
01 EP Kings 12 - 19 Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
January 2014
27 FNB UFH 8 - 26 FNB UWC Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB CUT 26 - 25 FNB UKZN CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 South Africa 14 - 7 New Zealand Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
27 Samoa 19 - 22 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Australia 24 - 26 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Kenya 0 - 35 Fiji Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Spain 0 - 31 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Canada 7 - 26 New Zealand Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 South Africa 14 - 0 Samoa Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 France 12 - 21 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Argentina 19 - 24 Australia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Wales 12 - 40 Fiji Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Kenya 21 - 7 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 USA 28 - 14 Uruguay Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Spain 19 - 12 Portugal Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 New Zealand 24 - 7 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 France 14 - 17 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Samoa 12 - 10 Australia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 South Africa 36 - 0 Argentina Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Fiji 38 - 14 Uruguay Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 USA 7 - 12 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Portugal 7 - 31 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 Kenya 24 - 0 Spain Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 USA 31 - 10 Spain Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
26 South Africa 19 - 7 Kenya Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 New Zealand 12 - 7 Fiji Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Samoa 35 - 0 Portugal Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Argentina 0 - 14 France Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 England 43 - 5 Uruguay Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Australia 26 - 7 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Wales 19 - 21 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 EP Kings 21 - 36 Toyota Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
25 Saracens 23 - 15 Cell C Sharks Allianz Park 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
25 France 14 - 12 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Argentina 33 - 5 Spain Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Portugal 0 - 54 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Samoa 17 - 12 Uruguay Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Fiji 21 - 22 Australia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 New Zealand 26 - 5 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Kenya 21 - 17 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 South Africa 29 - 0 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 France 47 - 0 Spain Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Argentina 19 - 12 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Portugal 19 - 5 Uruguay Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Samoa 22 - 19 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Fiji 24 - 0 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 New Zealand 31 - 7 Australia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 Kenya 15 - 17 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
25 South Africa 43 - 0 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nevada HSBC Sevens World Series USA
24 Lions 52 - 14 Leopards Barnard Stadium 2014 Super Rugby friendlies
December 2013
08 New Zealand 14 - 17 South Africa Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Samoa 21 - 7 Argentina Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Fiji 45 - 19 France Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Australia 19 - 28 England Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Canada 12 - 19 Scotland Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Argentina 0 - 31 South Africa Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Samoa 5 - 19 New Zealand Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 France 17 - 12 Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Fiji 52 - 5 Kenya Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 England 33 - 13 USA Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Australia 33 - 21 Wales Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Scotland 33 - 10 Spain Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Zimbabwe 10 - 24 Canada Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 South Africa 45 - 0 Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Argentina 14 - 7 France Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 New Zealand 19 - 0 Kenya Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Fiji 12 - 28 Samoa Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Spain 14 - 19 USA Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 England 19 - 7 Scotland Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Wales 24 - 19 Canada Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
08 Australia 38 - 5 Zimbabwe Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 South Africa 27 - 7 Kenya Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Canada 12 - 26 Spain Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Fiji 29 - 12 Scotland Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Australia 12 - 19 France Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 England 19 - 21 Argentina Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Samoa 43 - 0 Zimbabwe Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 New Zealand 48 - 7 Wales Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Portugal 33 - 17 USA Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Kenya 24 - 12 Canada Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 South Africa 38 - 0 Spain Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Scotland 17 - 29 Australia Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Fiji 27 - 7 France Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Argentina 26 - 19 Samoa Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 England 35 - 7 Zimbabwe Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Wales 17 - 28 Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 New Zealand 43 - 7 USA Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Kenya 28 - 0 Spain Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 South Africa 24 - 7 Canada Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Scotland 21 - 33 France Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Fiji 26 - 5 Australia Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Argentina 31 - 5 Zimbabwe Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 England 14 - 24 Samoa Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 Wales 26 - 10 USA Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
07 New Zealand 43 - 0 Portugal Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
November 2013
30 Fiji 29 - 17 South Africa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 New Zealand 17 - 14 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Argentina 21 - 5 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Portugal 12 - 17 Australia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Spain 17 - 28 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 South Africa 26 - 12 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 New Zealand 0 - 44 Fiji The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Kenya 19 - 26 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Argentina 12 - 5 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Samoa 14 - 19 Australia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Portugal 33 - 24 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 France 19 - 14 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Russia 5 - 17 Spain The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Wales 12 - 33 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 South Africa 21 - 12 Kenya The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Fiji 26 - 14 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 New Zealand 26 - 19 Argentina The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Australia 47 - 7 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Samoa 21 - 10 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Canada 22 - 12 Spain The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
30 Portugal 24 - 7 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 England 21 - 26 Fiji The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Australia 14 - 19 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 New Zealand 40 - 0 Kenya The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 South Africa 26 - 5 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Canada 41 - 7 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Scotland 21 - 14 Spain The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 France 12 - 19 Portugal The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Argentina 33 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Fiji 26 - 19 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 England 28 - 5 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Wales 31 - 19 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Australia 45 - 0 Spain The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Kenya 14 - 5 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 New Zealand 38 - 0 Portugal The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Samoa 12 - 19 Argentina The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 South Africa 34 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Fiji 36 - 5 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 England 47 - 7 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Wales 38 - 0 Spain The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Australia 17 - 21 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Kenya 10 - 7 Portugal The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 New Zealand 24 - 5 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 Samoa 33 - 12 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
29 South Africa 17 - 7 Argentina The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
23 France 10 - 19 South Africa Stade de France, Paris Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
17 Scotland 0 - 28 South Africa Murrayfield, Edinburgh Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
09 Wales 15 - 24 South Africa Millennium Stadium, Cardiff Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
October 2013
26 DHL Western Province 19 - 33 The Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
26 DHL Western Province 30 - 23 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
26 MTN Golden Lions 23 - 35 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
25 Steval Pumas 33 - 15 GWK Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
19 The Sharks 33 - 22 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19 Vodacom Blue Bulls 36 - 13 The Sharks U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
19 DHL Western Province 33 - 16 MTN Golden Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19 Border 23 - 21 EP Kings BCM Stadium, East London Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
19 Vodacom Blue Bulls 37 - 21 Leopards Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
19 DHL Western Province 44 - 41 MTN Golden Lions U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
19 Border 20 - 27 EP Kings BCM Stadium, East London Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
18 GWK Griquas 21 - 19 Steval Pumas GWK Park, Kimberley ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
18 MTN Golden Lions 27 - 25 The Sharks U19 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Australia 19 - 40 New Zealand Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 England 47 - 0 South Africa Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Fiji 36 - 0 Kenya Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Canada 14 - 19 France Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 USA 22 - 0 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Australia 24 - 19 South Africa Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 New Zealand 14 - 5 England Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Kenya 12 - 7 Wales Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Samoa 26 - 31 Fiji Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Argentina 12 - 17 France Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Scotland 14 - 19 Canada Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Tonga 7 - 40 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 USA 26 - 7 Spain Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 South Africa 28 - 21 Wales Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Australia 24 - 12 Kenya Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Fiji 12 - 26 England Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 New Zealand 40 - 0 Samoa Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 France 26 - 14 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Argentina 17 - 12 Tonga Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 Canada 29 - 5 Spain Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
13 USA 10 - 19 Scotland Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 The Sharks 13 - 17 DHL Western Province Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 22 - 7 Vodacom Blue Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
12 The Sharks U21 24 - 51 DHL Western Province Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
12 The Sharks U19 38 - 0 DHL Western Province Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
12 MTN Golden Lions 35 - 28 GWK Griquas Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Toyota Free State 27 - 29 Vodacom Blue Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
12 Toyota Free State 14 - 52 Vodacom Blue Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
12 MTN Golden Lions U21 76 - 7 Border Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
12 Samoa 0 - 12 Australia Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Fiji 19 - 22 Wales Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 South Africa 22 - 14 England Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 New Zealand 31 - 0 Kenya Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 MTN Golden Lions 47 - 17 Border Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
12 Argentina 21 - 19 Scotland Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Canada 24 - 17 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 France 28 - 19 Spain Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 USA 14 - 7 Tonga Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Australia 22 - 7 Argentina Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Samoa 19 - 12 Scotland Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Wales 14 - 19 Canada Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Fiji 38 - 0 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 England 26 - 12 France Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 South Africa 38 - 7 Spain Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Kenya 31 - 5 USA Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 New Zealand 26 - 0 Tonga Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Australia 21 - 21 Scotland Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Samoa 26 - 7 Argentina Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Wales 33 - 14 Portugal Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Fiji 20 - 10 Canada Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 England 54 - 7 Spain Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 South Africa 29 - 5 France Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 Kenya 38 - 0 Tonga Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
12 New Zealand 38 - 0 USA Skilled Park, Gold Coast HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast
11 Steval Pumas 53 - 30 Eastern Province Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
11 EP Kings 59 - 19 Boland Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
11 Valke 40 - 56 EP Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 19 Competition
06 Argentina 17 - 54 Australia Estadio Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
05 South Africa 27 - 38 New Zealand Ellis Park, Johannesburg The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
05 DHL Western Province 36 - 23 MTN Golden Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
05 GWK Griquas 21 - 52 Toyota Free State Cheetahs GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
05 DHL Western Province 39 - 5 MTN Golden Lions U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
05 DHL Western Province 13 - 21 MTN Golden Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
04 Vodacom Blue Bulls 16 - 18 The Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
04 Eastern Province Kings 32 - 29 Leopards Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
04 Leopards 29 - 38 Toyota Free State Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
04 Leopards 20 - 27 Toyota Free State Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
04 Vodacom Blue Bulls 29 - 35 The Sharks U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
04 EP Kings 44 - 26 Griquas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
04 Steval Pumas 52 - 33 SWD Eagles Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
04 Valke 29 - 24 SWD Isak Steyl Stadium Absa Under 19 Competition
04 Boland 25 - 22 Limpopo Blue Bulls Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
04 Vodacom Blue Bulls 23 - 13 The Sharks U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
04 Boland 30 - 45 EP Kings Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 19 Competition
September 2013
29 Argentina 15 - 33 New Zealand Estadio Ciudad de la Plata, La Plata The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
28 South Africa 28 - 8 Australia DHL Newlands, Cape Town The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
28 Limpopo Blue Bulls 33 - 37 EP Kings Groblersdal Absa Under 21 Competition
28 Limpopo Blue Bulls 17 - 26 EP Kings Groblersdal Absa Under 19 Competition
28 GWK Griquas 10 - 52 Vodacom Blue Bulls GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 MTN Golden Lions 25 - 31 The Sharks Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 27 - 29 DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 SWD Eagles 24 - 35 Leopards Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 MTN Golden Lions U21 25 - 40 Vodacom Blue Bulls Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
27 SWD 10 - 25 Griquas Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
27 The Sharks U21 33 - 13 Leopards Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Border Bulldogs 20 - 38 Eastern Province Kings BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 Valke 17 - 67 Steval Pumas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 Regent Boland Cavaliers 26 - 26 Down Touch Griffons Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 MTN Golden Lions 8 - 24 Vodacom Blue Bulls Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
27 The Sharks U19 22 - 27 Leopards King's Park, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
27 Border 12 - 74 DHL Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
27 SWD 29 - 26 Griquas Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 19 Competition
27 Boland 52 - 13 Griffons Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Valke 27 - 19 Pumas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Valke 21 - 3 Steval Pumas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 19 Competition
27 Boland 22 - 30 Griffons Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 19 Competition
27 Border 7 - 36 DHL Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
21 MTN Golden Lions 35 - 26 Vodacom Blue Bulls Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
21 Border 41 - 8 Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
21 The Sharks 50 - 26 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
21 Down Touch Griffons 28 - 51 SWD Eagles North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
21 Steval Pumas 44 - 21 Regent Boland Cavaliers Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
21 Griquas 19 - 24 Limpopo Blue Bulls Itech Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
21 MTN Golden Lions U21 42 - 31 Leopards Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
21 Griqualand West 39 - 20 Limpopo Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women B
21 Griffons 41 - 22 SWD North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
21 Griquas 40 - 38 Limpopo Blue Bulls Itech Park, Kimberley Absa Under 19 Competition
21 Pumas 10 - 31 Boland Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
21 Toyota Free State 16 - 39 The Sharks U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
21 Griffons 27 - 30 SWD North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 19 Competition
21 The Sharks U19 26 - 22 Toyota Free State King's Park, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
21 Steval Pumas 20 - 39 Boland Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 19 Competition
20 DHL Western Province 19 - 13 GWK Griquas DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
20 Eastern Province Kings 30 - 23 Valke Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
20 Leopards 22 - 26 Border Bulldogs Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
20 EP Kings 87 - 17 Valke Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Vodacom Blue Bulls 70 - 19 Border Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
20 MTN Golden Lions 32 - 27 Leopards Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
20 Vodacom Blue Bulls 59 - 3 Border Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
20 EP Kings 39 - 41 Valke Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 19 Competition
14 Vodacom Blue Bulls 18 - 29 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
14 Border 46 - 0 Free State BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
14 Limpopo Blue Bulls 48 - 10 Valke Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 21 Competition
14 GWK Griquas 24 - 25 The Sharks GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
14 Vodacom Blue Bulls 21 - 32 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
14 KwaZulu Natal 7 - 34 Western Province UKNZ, Durban Campus Inter Provincial Women A
14 Vodacom Blue Bulls 46 - 16 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
14 Limpopo Blue Bulls 18 - 32 Valke Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 19 Competition
14 Griquas 24 - 31 Griffons GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
14 Australia 14 - 13 Argentina Patersons Stadium, Perth The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
14 Griquas 25 - 21 Griffons GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 19 Competition
14 New Zealand 29 - 15 South Africa Eden Park, Auckland The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
13 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 26 - 23 MTN Golden Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
13 SWD Eagles 27 - 28 Steval Pumas Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
13 Leopards 40 - 33 Down Touch Griffons Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
13 SWD 31 - 32 Pumas Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Toyota Free State 28 - 43 MTN Golden Lions U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Regent Boland Cavaliers 19 - 40 Eastern Province Kings Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
13 SWD 55 - 12 Steval Pumas Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Toyota Free State 35 - 34 MTN Golden Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Border Bulldogs 35 - 14 Valke BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
13 Boland 17 - 31 EP Kings Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Border 28 - 57 Leopards BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Boland 26 - 24 EP Kings Boland Stadium B-Field, Wellington Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Border 16 - 19 Leopards BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
07 DHL Western Province 25 - 19 The Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
07 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 - 10 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
07 SA Women 63 - 3 Uganda BCM Stadium, East London Womens RWC Qualifier
07 GWK Griquas 32 - 38 MTN Golden Lions GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
07 Valke 28 - 21 Regent Boland Cavaliers Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
07 Down Touch Griffons 24 - 19 Border Bulldogs North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
07 Toyota Free State 43 - 29 Border Shimlapark, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
07 Griffons 20 - 41 Limpopo Blue Bulls North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
07 Toyota Free State 28 - 20 Border Shimlapark, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
07 Valke 8 - 69 Boland Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
07 Australia 12 - 38 South Africa Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
07 Griffons 40 - 38 Limpopo Blue Bulls North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 19 Competition
07 Valke 41 - 24 Boland Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 19 Competition
07 New Zealand 28 - 13 Argentina Waikato Stadium, Hamilton The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
06 Steval Pumas 38 - 20 Leopards Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
06 Eastern Province Kings 15 - 9 SWD Eagles Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
06 Leopards 36 - 45 DHL Western Province Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
06 Pumas 20 - 24 Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
06 EP Kings 76 - 16 SWD Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Leopards 35 - 54 DHL Western Province Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
06 MTN Golden Lions U21 39 - 31 The Sharks U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
06 EP Kings 10 - 35 SWD Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 19 Competition
06 Steval Pumas 20 - 31 Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 19 Competition
06 MTN Golden Lions 9 - 25 The Sharks U19 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
August 2013
31 The Sharks 34 - 18 Vodacom Blue Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
31 Limpopo Blue Bulls 25 - 31 Boland Bela-Bela Absa Under 21 Competition
31 DHL Western Province 32 - 13 Toyota Free State Markotter Field, Stellenbosch Absa Under 21 Competition
31 Valke 5 - 26 Griqualand West Isak Steyl Stadium Inter Provincial Women B
31 Blue Bulls 62 - 0 SWD Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Inter Provincial Women A
31 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 40 - 20 GWK Griquas Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
31 Down Touch Griffons 24 - 42 Steval Pumas North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
31 The Sharks U21 71 - 20 Border Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
31 Western Province 15 - 0 Border Bellville RFC Inter Provincial Women A
31 Boland 34 - 10 Griffons Boland Stadium, Wellington Inter Provincial Women A
31 Limpopo Blue Bulls 18 - 22 Boland Bela-Bela Absa Under 19 Competition
31 Griffons 12 - 36 Pumas North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
31 Griquas 0 - 53 EP Kings GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
31 DHL Western Province 22 - 5 Toyota Free State Markotter Field, Stellenbosch Absa Under 19 Competition
31 The Sharks U19 41 - 5 Border Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
31 Free State 93 - 5 MTN Golden Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Inter Provincial Women A
31 Griquas 7 - 26 EP Kings GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 19 Competition
31 Griffons 22 - 21 Steval Pumas North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 19 Competition
30 MTN Golden Lions 31 - 31 DHL Western Province Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
30 SWD Eagles 58 - 42 Valke Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
30 Leopards 26 - 44 Eastern Province Kings Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
30 SWD 22 - 36 Valke Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Vodacom Blue Bulls 48 - 33 Leopards Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Leopards 39 - 26 Limpopo Blue Bulls Profert Olen Park, Potch Inter Provincial Women B
30 SWD 20 - 50 Valke Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 19 Competition
30 Vodacom Blue Bulls 48 - 12 Leopards Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
30 Border Bulldogs 21 - 19 Regent Boland Cavaliers BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
24 Argentina 17 - 22 South Africa Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
24 Vodacom Blue Bulls 23 - 62 MTN Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
24 Limpopo Blue Bulls 53 - 19 Pumas Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 21 Competition
24 Regent Boland Cavaliers 35 - 30 SWD Eagles Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
24 MTN Golden Lions U21 26 - 53 DHL Western Province Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
24 GWK Griquas 19 - 20 DHL Western Province GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
24 Valke 27 - 38 Leopards Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
24 Boland 56 - 24 SWD Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
24 Limpopo Blue Bulls 62 - 14 Steval Pumas Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 19 Competition
24 MTN Golden Lions 31 - 26 DHL Western Province Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
24 Valke 28 - 39 Griquas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
24 Boland 24 - 14 SWD Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 19 Competition
24 Valke 31 - 20 Griquas Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 19 Competition
24 New Zealand 27 - 16 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
23 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 15 - 18 The Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
23 Eastern Province Kings 63 - 7 Down Touch Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
23 Toyota Free State 40 - 29 Leopards Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
23 EP Kings 58 - 7 Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
23 The Sharks U21 19 - 15 Vodacom Blue Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
23 Border Bulldogs 10 - 42 Steval Pumas BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
23 Toyota Free State 16 - 34 Leopards Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
23 EP Kings 42 - 20 Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 19 Competition
23 The Sharks U19 19 - 28 Vodacom Blue Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
18 Auckland 14 - 17 ACT Brumbies World Club Sevens
18 Harlequins 7 - 31 Buenos Aires World Club Sevens
18 New York 33 - 14 Gloucester World Club Sevens
18 VVA Moscow Region 33 - 12 San Francisco World Club Sevens
18 Buenos Aires 7 - 26 ACT Brumbies World Club Sevens
18 Gloucester 26 - 14 San Francisco World Club Sevens
18 New York 26 - 19 VVA Moscow Region World Club Sevens
18 Harlequins 14 - 31 Auckland World Club Sevens
18 Kuban Krasnodar 19 - 12 Vodacom Blue Bulls World Club Sevens
18 DHL Western Province 31 - 7 Northampton Saints World Club Sevens
18 Auckland 40 - 12 San Francisco World Club Sevens
18 Gloucester 7 - 19 Harlequins World Club Sevens
18 ACT Brumbies 22 - 17 VVA Moscow Region World Club Sevens
18 Buenos Aires 31 - 12 New York World Club Sevens
18 Buenos Aires 31 - 12 New York World Club Sevens
18 Northampton Saints 0 - 21 Kuban Krasnodar World Club Sevens
18 DHL Western Province 19 - 31 Vodacom Blue Bulls World Club Sevens
17 DHL Western Province 15 - 14 Toyota Free State Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17 ACT Brumbies 35 - 12 Kuban Krasnodar World Club Sevens
17 Harlequins 31 - 14 Auckland World Club Sevens
17 Gloucester 27 - 17 DHL Western Province World Club Sevens
17 San Francisco 12 - 31 Buenos Aires World Club Sevens
17 New York 12 - 12 VVA Moscow Region World Club Sevens
17 Gloucester 21 - 17 DHL Western Province World Club Sevens
17 ACT Brumbies 12 - 24 Auckland World Club Sevens
17 Gilbert Barbarians 14 - 5 British Army World Club Sevens
17 South Africa 73 - 13 Argentina FNB Stadium, Soweto The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 DHL Western Province 20 - 3 The Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
17 Harlequins 24 - 19 Kuban Krasnodar World Club Sevens
17 Harlequins 24 - 19 Kuban Krasnodar World Club Sevens
17 Northampton Saints 12 - 19 San Francisco World Club Sevens
17 Northampton Saints 17 - 7 Vodacom Blue Bulls World Club Sevens
17 MTN Golden Lions 19 - 36 Boland Ellis Park, Johannesburg Inter Provincial Women A
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls 7 - 7 Buenos Aires World Club Sevens
17 South Africa 14 - 13 Wales HTS Drostdy, Worcester SA Schools 2013
17 Gloucester 26 - 24 New York World Club Sevens
17 DHL Western Province 19 - 25 The Sharks U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
17 Limpopo Blue Bulls 55 - 12 Valke Univ of Limpopo, Turfloop, Polokwane Inter Provincial Women B
17 SWD 10 - 24 Western Province Outeniqua Park, George Inter Provincial Women A
17 Eastern Province 17 - 12 Blue Bulls Central Field, Uitenhage Inter Provincial Women A
17 Border 16 - 45 MTN Golden Lions U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
17 Leopards 22 - 17 Regent Boland Cavaliers Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
17 Down Touch Griffons 50 - 35 Valke North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
17 Griquas 28 - 78 Boland GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
17 DHL Western Province 17 - 19 VVA Moscow Region World Club Sevens
17 England 12 - 8 France HTS Drostdy, Worcester SA Schools 2013
17 Harlequins 14 - 24 ACT Brumbies World Club Sevens
17 Northampton Saints 0 - 30 Buenos Aires World Club Sevens
17 Auckland 33 - 5 Kuban Krasnodar World Club Sevens
17 Vodacom Blue Bulls 19 - 28 San Francisco World Club Sevens
17 Griffons 32 - 30 Valke North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
17 Griquas 22 - 23 Boland GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 19 Competition
17 Border 3 - 19 MTN Golden Lions BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
17 Gloucester 12 - 19 VVA Moscow Region World Club Sevens
17 DHL Western Province 19 - 26 New York World Club Sevens
17 Australia 29 - 47 New Zealand ANZ Stadium, Sydney The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 Griffons 27 - 51 Valke North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 19 Competition
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 15 - 9 GWK Griquas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
16 Steval Pumas 33 - 32 Eastern Province Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
16 SWD Eagles 36 - 31 Border Bulldogs Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
16 The Sharks 33 - 25 MTN Golden Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
16 SWD 0 - 60 Limpopo Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 40 - 27 Toyota Free State Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Pumas 20 - 46 EP Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
16 SWD 16 - 18 Limpopo Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 19 Competition
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 56 - 21 Toyota Free State Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
16 KwaZulu Natal 55 - 15 Free State Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
16 Steval Pumas 18 - 46 EP Kings Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 19 Competition
16 Mpumalanga 15 - 22 Leopards Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Inter Provincial Women B
13 South Africa 17 - 13 France Outeniqua Park, George SA Schools 2013
13 England 17 - 15 Wales Outeniqua Park, George SA Schools 2013
10 USA Women 61 - 5 SA Women Infinity Park, Glendale, Colorado Womens Nations Cup
10 DHL Western Province 24 - 24 Vodacom Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
10 MTN Golden Lions 29 - 30 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
10 Down Touch Griffons 35 - 55 Regent Boland Cavaliers North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
10 Steval Pumas 69 - 12 Valke Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
10 DHL Western Province 38 - 20 Border DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
10 DHL Western Province 69 - 0 Border DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
09 The Sharks 30 - 32 GWK Griquas Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
09 Eastern Province Kings 9 - 6 Border Bulldogs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
09 Leopards 47 - 50 SWD Eagles Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
09 Vodacom Blue Bulls 26 - 20 MTN Golden Lions U21 Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
09 South Africa 19 - 14 England City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Schools 2013
09 Vodacom Blue Bulls 15 - 12 MTN Golden Lions Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 19 Competition
09 Leopards 18 - 62 The Sharks U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
09 France 8 - 47 Wales City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Schools 2013
09 Leopards 17 - 24 The Sharks U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
07 Canada Women 53 - 17 SA Women Greeley, Colorado, USA Womens Nations Cup
03 England Women 18 - 17 SA Women Greeley, Colorado, USA Womens Nations Cup
03 MTN Lions 18 - 23 Southern Kings Ellis Park, Johannesburg Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation
03 Border Bulldogs 10 - 26 Leopards BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
03 Griqualand West 34 - 52 Limpopo Blue Bulls Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok Inter Provincial Women B
03 Valke 12 - 10 Mpumalanga Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Inter Provincial Women B
03 Griffons 21 - 13 MTN Golden Lions North West Stadium, Welkom Inter Provincial Women A
03 Boland 0 - 36 KwaZulu Natal Boland Park, Worcester Inter Provincial Women A
03 The Sharks U21 36 - 25 Toyota Free State Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
03 Western Province 34 - 12 Eastern Province UWC, Bellville Inter Provincial Women A
03 Border 36 - 5 SWD BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
03 The Sharks U19 55 - 31 Toyota Free State Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
03 Border 14 - 66 Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
03 Border 7 - 56 Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
03 Chiefs 27 - 22 Brumbies Waikato Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
02 Valke 18 - 44 Eastern Province Kings Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Absa Currie Cup First Division
02 SWD Eagles 30 - 25 Down Touch Griffons Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
02 Leopards 23 - 24 MTN Golden Lions U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
02 Leopards 27 - 34 MTN Golden Lions Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
02 Regent Boland Cavaliers 5 - 35 Steval Pumas Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
July 2013
30 USA Women 35 - 22 SA Women Greeley, Colorado, USA Womens Nations Cup
27 Bulls 23 - 26 Brumbies Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
27 DHL Western Province 14 - 6 Vodacom Blue Bulls City Park, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
27 MTN Golden Lions U21 23 - 25 Toyota Free State Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Steval Pumas 60 - 20 SWD Eagles Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 Down Touch Griffons 34 - 28 Leopards North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 DHL Western Province 10 - 34 Vodacom Blue Bulls City Park, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
27 MTN Golden Lions 26 - 14 Toyota Free State Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
27 Chiefs 20 - 19 Crusaders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton Vodacom Super Rugby
26 Southern Kings 19 - 26 MTN Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation
26 Leopards 26 - 17 Border Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Eastern Province Kings 23 - 30 Regent Boland Cavaliers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
26 Leopards 36 - 15 Border Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
26 Valke 34 - 29 Border Bulldogs Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
21 Brumbies 15 - 13 Cheetahs Canberra Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
20 DHL Western Province 55 - 10 Leopards City Park, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Free State 37 - 0 Boland Clive Solomon Stadium, Heidedal, Bftn Inter Provincial Women A
20 KwaZulu Natal 56 - 5 Griffons Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg Inter Provincial Women A
20 Blue Bulls 27 - 10 Western Province Loftus B, Pretoria Inter Provincial Women A
20 Eastern Province 12 - 17 Border Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium C-Field, PE Inter Provincial Women A
20 Border Bulldogs 22 - 20 Down Touch Griffons BCM Stadium, East Londen Absa Currie Cup First Division
20 DHL Western Province 27 - 28 Leopards DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
20 Mpumalanga 12 - 34 Griqualand West Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Inter Provincial Women B
20 Border 15 - 32 Toyota Free State BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Border 13 - 29 Toyota Free State BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
20 Crusaders 38 - 9 Reds AMI Stadium, Addington Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
19 SWD Eagles 34 - 35 Eastern Province Kings Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
19 Leopards 27 - 35 Steval Pumas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
19 Regent Boland Cavaliers 20 - 7 Valke Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
19 Leopards 10 - 17 Valke Profert Olen Park, Potch Inter Provincial Women B
19 The Sharks U21 17 - 24 MTN Golden Lions U21 Kings Park 2, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
19 The Sharks U19 13 - 21 MTN Golden Lions Kings Park 2, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Stormers 30 - 13 Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Sharks 58 - 13 Southern Kings Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Western Province 45 - 29 Golden Lions Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
13 MTN Lions 26 - 12 Griquas Ellis Park, Johannesburg Lions Challenge
13 Border 31 - 53 The Sharks U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Toyota Free State 18 - 16 DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Toyota Free State 18 - 18 DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Force 21 - 15 Brumbies NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Free State 22 - 25 Pumas Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
13 Border 24 - 32 The Sharks U19 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
13 Eastern Province 29 - 18 Valke Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, B-field U18 Craven Week
13 Blue Bulls 29 - 37 SWD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
13 Waratahs 12 - 14 Reds ANZ Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Griquas CD 17 - 34 Leopards Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, C-field U18 Craven Week
13 Griffons 34 - 27 Boland Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, B-field U18 Craven Week
13 Border 14 - 77 KwaZulu Natal Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
13 Blues 16 - 26 Chiefs Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
13 Border CD 5 - 94 Griquas Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, C-field U18 Craven Week
13 Limpopo Blue Bulls 36 - 39 Eastern Province CD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, B-field U18 Craven Week
13 Zimbabwe 10 - 33 Namibia Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
12 Steval Pumas 56 - 10 Down Touch Griffons Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
12 Eastern Province Kings 18 - 22 Leopards Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Absa Currie Cup First Division
12 Leopards 17 - 59 Vodacom Blue Bulls Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
12 Regent Boland Cavaliers 22 - 20 Border Bulldogs Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
12 Leopards 14 - 61 Vodacom Blue Bulls Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Under 19 Competition
12 Valke 37 - 38 SWD Eagles Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
12 Rebels 38 - 37 Highlanders AAMI Park, Melbourne Vodacom Super Rugby
12 Crusaders 25 - 17 Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Addington Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
11 Free State 19 - 20 Golden Lions Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
11 Eastern Province 14 - 40 SWD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
11 Griffons 26 - 20 Eastern Province CD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
11 Valke 44 - 24 Griquas CD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
11 Leopards 64 - 0 Border CD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
10 Blue Bulls 6 - 30 Western Province Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
10 KwaZulu Natal 18 - 40 Pumas Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
10 Boland 19 - 37 Border Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
10 Limpopo Blue Bulls 5 - 43 Zimbabwe Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
10 Namibia 27 - 10 Griquas Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
09 Eastern Province 21 - 32 Free State Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
09 Golden Lions 34 - 27 SWD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
09 Valke 37 - 37 Griffons Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
09 Griquas CD 51 - 0 Border CD Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
09 Eastern Province CD 35 - 10 Leopards Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
08 Limpopo Blue Bulls 26 - 31 Boland Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
08 Blue Bulls 46 - 22 KwaZulu Natal Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
08 Western Province 40 - 24 Pumas Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
08 Border 38 - 20 Namibia Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
08 Griquas 17 - 35 Zimbabwe Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane U18 Craven Week
06 Bulls 20 - 19 Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
06 Southern Kings 12 - 24 Stormers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Vodacom Super Rugby
06 SWD 15 - 28 Eastern Province Riverville, Riversdale Inter Provincial Women A
06 Griqualand West 22 - 14 Leopards Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok Inter Provincial Women B
06 Limpopo Blue Bulls 24 - 53 Mpumalanga Seshego Stadium, Seshego Inter Provincial Women B
06 MTN Golden Lions 3 - 83 KwaZulu Natal Ellis Park, Johannesburg Inter Provincial Women A
06 Border 31 - 17 Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
06 Down Touch Griffons 21 - 37 Eastern Province Kings North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
06 Cheetahs 34 - 13 Blues Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
06 Griffons 10 - 51 Free State North West Stadium, Welkom Inter Provincial Women A
06 Australia 16 - 41 British and Irish Lions ANZ Stadium, Sydney British & Irish Lions
06 Hurricanes 44 - 49 Highlanders Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
05 Steval Pumas 23 - 16 Border Bulldogs Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup First Division
05 SWD Eagles 17 - 22 Regent Boland Cavaliers Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
05 Leopards 50 - 25 Valke Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Absa Currie Cup First Division
05 Crusaders 43 - 15 Chiefs AMI Stadium, Addington Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
04 Eastern Province 7 - 32 SWD Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Pumas CD 41 - 32 Leopards CD Port Natal U18 Academy Week
04 Boland 40 - 28 KZN XV Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Western Province 24 - 5 Pumas Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Blue Bulls 15 - 22 Western Province Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border 76 - 10 Blue Falcons Port Natal U18 Academy Week
04 Griffons 34 - 20 KZN CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Blue Bulls 28 - 32 KwaZulu Natal Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Pumas 35 - 7 Griffons Isak Steyl Stadium, C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Boland 14 - 16 Free State Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border 27 - 10 SWD Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Griquas 28 - 70 EP CD Port Natal U18 Academy Week
04 SA LSEN 48 - 5 Border CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Free State 35 - 8 Golden Lions Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Border CD 6 - 106 Leopards Isak Steyl Stadium, C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Zimbabwe 22 - 33 Namibia Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Eastern Province 29 - 10 Golden Lions Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke XV 18 - 21 Griquas CD Isak Steyl Stadium, C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Griquas 29 - 27 Limpopo Blue Bulls Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke 19 - 33 KwaZulu Natal Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Griquas CD 21 - 33 Griffons CD Port Natal U18 Academy Week
04 Limpopo Blue Bulls 17 - 20 Leopards Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
04 Namibia 25 - 29 Red Valke Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Western Province 19 - 22 SWD Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 KwaZulu Natal 32 - 20 Griffons Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Blue Bulls 42 - 14 Golden Lions Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Zimbabwe 21 - 29 Limpopo Blue Bulls Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Western Province 34 - 22 Eastern Province Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Border 7 - 25 Griffons Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 KwaZulu Natal 17 - 24 Eastern Province Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Leopards 8 - 19 Namibia Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Border 16 - 13 Boland Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Leopards 3 - 24 KZN CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Pumas 22 - 14 Boland Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Valke XV 16 - 24 Griquas Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Valke 10 - 17 Free State Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Leopards CD 0 - 66 KZN XV Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Blue Bulls 24 - 20 Golden Lions Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Border CD 3 - 57 Griquas CD Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Pumas 7 - 38 SWD Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
02 Griffons CD 12 - 55 Namibia Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Free State 88 - 5 Limpopo Blue Bulls Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 EP CD 21 - 11 Pumas CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Red Valke 48 - 6 Border CD Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
02 Griquas 17 - 26 Blue Falcons Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
02 SA LSEN 33 - 17 Griquas CD Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Griquas 9 - 13 Namibia Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Valke 20 - 29 Golden Lions Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 KZN CD 36 - 22 Pumas CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 KwaZulu Natal 54 - 20 Leopards Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Griquas CD 12 - 15 Zimbabwe Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Boland 17 - 10 Pumas Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Leopards CD 38 - 0 Border CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Blue Bulls 12 - 13 Boland Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 KZN XV 34 - 0 Griquas CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Red Valke 0 - 93 Western Province Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Border CD 3 - 28 Valke XV Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Free State 13 - 15 Border Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Griquas 25 - 39 Griffons CD Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Pumas 26 - 22 Free State Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 SWD 21 - 10 Griffons Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Blue Bulls 30 - 26 Eastern Province Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 EP CD 15 - 41 Griffons Port Natal U18 Academy Week
01 Namibia 52 - 0 SA LSEN Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Golden Lions 33 - 38 SWD Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
01 KwaZulu Natal 16 - 12 Limpopo Blue Bulls Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Western Province 50 - 12 Leopards Isak Steyl Stadium U16 Grant Khomo Week
01 Limpopo Blue Bulls 19 - 19 Border Glenwood Hingh School B-Field U18 Academy Week
01 Blue Falcons 5 - 66 Eastern Province Glenwood High School A-Field U18 Academy Week
June 2013
30 New Zealand 33 - 0 England Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens
30 Fiji 29 - 5 Kenya Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens
30 Samoa 12 - 19 Canada Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens
30 Russia 29 - 5 Japan Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.